BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[2] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Yes | Alternate 3 |
- | Jandré Lourens | ZA | Parel Vallei High | Yes | Alternate 9 alternate 9 |
- | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Gert Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 10 alternate |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Charl Henning | ||
- | Alternate 10 alternate | Yes | Marcel Joubert | ||
- | Alternate 9 alternate 9 | Yes | Nicolas Lourens | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-26 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
Juvan Weyers
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniel Lugt
|
Franco Rust
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 05 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 06 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
Jandré Lourens
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 07 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Jamie Roux [4]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 08 |
Franco Rust
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 04 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-6 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 05 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
6-7, 6-1, 5-10 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
Ronan Gorton
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 06 |
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
Jandré Lourens
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-08-27 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 07 |
Jamie Roux [4]
|
Franco Rust
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-08-27 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
Franco Rust
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-08-27 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 01 |
Jandré Lourens
|
Jamie Roux [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-08-26 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Daniel Lugt
|
6-2, 6-2 |