High School Boys U19
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[2] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[3] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[5] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[8] | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Henry Love | Michaelhouse High | No | - | |
- | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Khulasande Dube | Greytown Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Yahya BALLIM | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Sphelele Rabi | ZA | Riverside Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | Mmeli mtshali | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jason Denekamp | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Melokuhle Moroka | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Nsindiso Jali | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sinalo BooiBooi | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Pieter Bester | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tait Redinger | ZA | Grantleigh College High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Sean Wilson
|
Angus Fyvie
|
5-7, 6-2, 11-9 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Finn Coningham
|
Henry Love
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Kwanele Mpuma [7]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
George Denysschen [5]
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Pieter Bester
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Yahya BALLIM
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Mmeli mtshali
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Melokuhle Moroka
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-2 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nsindiso Jali
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A13 | WTS - Court 8 |
Brogan Esterhuizen [8]
|
Jason Denekamp
|
6-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A14 | WTS - Court 7 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Khulasande Dube
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A15 | WTS - Court 24 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Sphelele Rabi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 25 |
Johannes Adam [1]
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 24 |
Henry Love
|
Kwanele Mpuma [7]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 23 |
George Denysschen [5]
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 22 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 20 |
Melokuhle Moroka
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 16 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A25 | WTS - Court 25 |
Johannes Adam [1]
|
Henry Love
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A26 | WTS - Court 24 |
George Denysschen [5]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A27 | WTS - Court 23 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-0 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A28 | WTS - Court 22 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A29 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam [1]
|
George Denysschen [5]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A30 | WTS - Court 12 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | A31 | WTS - Court 12 |
Johannes Adam [1]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | B1 | WTS - Court 16 |
George Denysschen [5]
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Henry Love
|
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
Jason Denekamp
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | C3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Thando TSHILI [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | D1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Henry Love
|
Jason Denekamp
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sean Wilson
|
Kwanele Mpuma [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Melokuhle Moroka
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Zaheer Davis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kwanele Mpuma [7]
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Adam Tilbury
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-10 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kwanele Mpuma [7]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | F1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-1, 1-6, 12-10 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Sean Wilson
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Melokuhle Moroka
|
Zaheer Davis
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | G3 | WTS - Court 18 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Zaheer Davis
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | H1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sean Wilson
|
Melokuhle Moroka
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I2 | - |
Finn Coningham
|
Aaron Laaks
|
|
TBD | I3 | - |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Pieter Bester
|
|
TBD | I6 | - |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Nsindiso Jali
|
|
TBD | I7 | - |
Brogan Esterhuizen [8]
|
Khulasande Dube
|
|
TBD | I9 | - |
Angus Fyvie
|
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
|
Yahya BALLIM
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
Mmeli mtshali
|
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
|
Sphelele Rabi
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|