WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | Ciaran McConnell | No | - |
[1] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Kristin Woodcock | No | - |
[3] | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Keira Cook | No | - |
[3] | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Nadja Walter | No | - |
- | Chiara Ficalbi | ZA | Doxa Deo Primary | Petra WASSENAAR | No | - |
- | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Marga Holtzhausen | No | - |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Kayleigh Stayt | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Robin Els | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Carmen Nel | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Simoné Van Zyl | No | - | |
- | Simoné Van Zyl | TUKS Junior Squash | Carmen Nel | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mbali Dhlomo | No | - | |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | No | - |
- | Petra WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | Chiara Ficalbi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-15 1:00pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Robin Els
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Kayleigh Stayt
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 1-6, 8-10 |
2024-01-15 1:00pm | A3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Mbali Dhlomo
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Simoné Van Zyl
Carmen Nel
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-15 1:00pm | A4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Chiara Ficalbi
Petra WASSENAAR
|
Nadja Walter [3]
Keira Cook [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-15 3:00pm | A5 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kristin Woodcock [1]
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Kayleigh Stayt
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2024-01-15 3:00pm | A6 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Simoné Van Zyl
Carmen Nel
|
Nadja Walter [3]
Keira Cook [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-16 11:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kristin Woodcock [1]
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Nadja Walter [3]
Keira Cook [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |