GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Tayla Fisher | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Israel Lloyd | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Atang Mosothwane | No | - | ||
[8] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Kaylee Van Vuuren | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Courtney Hibberd | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Yolanda Garira | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
[6] | Amigra Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Zoë Bricknell | Virgin Active Old Eds | No | - | |
- | Priya naidoo | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lorena Zandamela | MZ | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[4] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Athena Denny | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Karabo Mashele |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Fabiana Hans De andrade | ZA | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-01 8:00am | A2 | JCC - Court 4 |
Tayla Fisher
|
Israel Lloyd
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 8:00am | A6 | JCC - Court 3 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Courtney Hibberd
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 8:00am | A7 | JCC - Court 2 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-01 8:00am | A10 | JCC - Court 1 |
Zoë Bricknell
(Ret.)
|
Priya naidoo
|
0-6, 0-5 Retired |
2024-05-01 9:15am | A14 | JCC - Court 4 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2024-05-01 9:15am | A15 | JCC - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Athena Denny
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 10:30am | A17 | JCC - Court 4 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Tayla Fisher
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 10:30am | A18 | JCC - Court 3 |
Atang Mosothwane
|
Gabriella Steytler [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-01 10:30am | A19 | JCC - Court 2 |
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-05-01 10:30am | A20 | JCC - Court 1 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 11:45am | A21 | JCC - Court 4 |
Azania Petersen [7]
|
Priya naidoo
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-05-01 11:45am | A22 | JCC - Court 3 |
Lorena Zandamela
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-01 11:45am | A23 | JCC - Court 2 |
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-05-01 11:45am | A24 | JCC - Court 1 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-02 8:00am | A25 | JCC - Court 4 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Gabriella Steytler [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-02 8:00am | A26 | JCC - Court 3 |
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-05-02 8:00am | A27 | JCC - Court 2 |
Azania Petersen [7]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 8:00am | A28 | JCC - Court 1 |
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 10:30am | A29 | JCC - Court 4 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-05-03 10:30am | A30 | JCC - Court 3 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-05 9:30am | A31 | Marks - Court 4 |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-05-04 8:00am | B1 | HTC - Court 5 |
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-02 10:30am | C1 | JCC - Court 2 |
Gabriella Steytler [8]
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2024-05-02 10:30am | C2 | JCC - Court 1 |
Azania Petersen [7]
|
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2024-05-03 8:00am | C3 | JCC - Court 4 |
Gabriella Steytler [8]
|
Azania Petersen [7]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2024-05-03 8:00am | D1 | JCC - Court 3 |
Amigra Mandtoumbi [6]
|
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 9:15am | E1 | JCC - Court 4 |
Tayla Fisher
|
Atang Mosothwane
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2024-05-02 9:15am | E2 | JCC - Court 3 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2024-05-02 9:15am | E3 | JCC - Court 2 |
Priya naidoo
|
Lorena Zandamela
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2024-05-02 9:15am | E4 | JCC - Court 1 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-02 11:45am | E5 | JCC - Court 4 |
Tayla Fisher
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 11:45am | E6 | JCC - Court 3 |
Priya naidoo
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-03 8:00am | E7 | JCC - Court 2 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-03 8:00am | F1 | JCC - Court 1 |
Tayla Fisher
|
Priya naidoo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-02 11:45am | G1 | JCC - Court 2 |
Atang Mosothwane
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
5-7, 6-0, 6-10 |
2024-05-02 11:45am | G2 | JCC - Court 1 |
Lorena Zandamela
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-03 9:15am | G3 | JCC - Court 4 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-03 9:15am | H1 | JCC - Court 3 |
Atang Mosothwane
|
Lorena Zandamela
|
1-6, 6-4, 1-10 |
2024-05-02 10:30am | I10 | JCC - Court 4 |
Courtney Hibberd
|
Yolanda Garira
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2024-05-02 10:30am | I12 | JCC - Court 3 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Athena Denny
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-10 |
2024-05-02 1:00pm | I13 | JCC - Court 4 |
Israel Lloyd
|
Yolanda Garira
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-03 9:15am | I15 | JCC - Court 2 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Athena Denny
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 9:15am | K3 | JCC - Court 1 |
Courtney Hibberd
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
1-6, 0-6 |