U17 Girls (1-14 Position)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alex Haydon | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | No | - |
[10] | Lauren Stieler | AU | Yes | Qualifier 1 | |
[6] | Emma Clyde | AU | Newstead Tennis & Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Bronte O’Shannessy | AU | Parkes Services Squash Centre | No | - |
[13] | Caitlin Purvis | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Yes | Qualifier #4 |
[14] | Nimsari Weerasinghe | Norwood Squash Club | Yes | Qualifier #5 | |
[3] | Pascale Louka | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[4] | Mackenzie Sleep | AU | No | - | |
[12] | Taylah Dyer | AU | Corio Squash Club | Yes | Qualifier #3 |
[11] | Anita Tsangaris | AU | Yes | Qualifier 2 | |
[5] | Sze Yu Lee | AU | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - |
[8] | Carly Norris | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[9] | Kate Winters | AU | Rackets and Strings | No | - |
[2] | Kiara Chen | AU | Dickson Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[10] | Qualifier | No | - | ||
[13] | Qualifier | No | - | ||
[14] | Qualifier | No | - | ||
[12] | Qualifier | No | - | ||
[11] | Qualifier | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 3:00pm | A2 | LC - Court 3 |
Lauren Stieler [10]
|
Emma Clyde [6]
|
6-11, 5-11, 13-11, 5-11 |
2017-09-30 3:00pm | A3 | LC - Court 4 |
Bronte O’Shannessy [7]
|
Caitlin Purvis [13]
|
11-8, 5-11, 4-11, 2-11 |
2017-09-30 2:30pm | A4 | LC - Court 5 |
Nimsari Weerasinghe [14]
|
Pascale Louka [3]
|
5-11, 10-12, 6-11 |
2017-09-30 2:30pm | A5 | LC - Court 6 |
Mackenzie Sleep [4]
|
Taylah Dyer [12]
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-5 |
2017-09-30 2:30pm | A6 | LC - Court 7 |
Anita Tsangaris [11]
|
Sze Yu Lee [5]
|
1-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2017-09-30 2:30pm | A7 | LC - Court 8 |
Carly Norris [8]
|
Kate Winters [9]
|
4-11, 6-11, 1-11 |
2017-10-01 12:30pm | A9 | LC - Court 3 |
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Emma Clyde [6]
|
11-1, 11-0, 11-3 |
2017-10-01 12:30pm | A10 | LC - Court 2 |
Caitlin Purvis [13]
|
Pascale Louka [3]
|
1-11, 2-11, 5-11 |
2017-10-01 12:30pm | A11 | LC - Court 6 |
Mackenzie Sleep [4]
|
Sze Yu Lee [5]
|
11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2017-10-01 12:30pm | A12 | LC - Court 7 |
Kate Winters [9]
|
Kiara Chen [2]
|
12-10, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 |
2017-10-02 11:55am | A13 | LC - Court 6 |
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Pascale Louka [3]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |
2017-10-02 11:55am | A14 | LC - Court 7 |
Sze Yu Lee [5]
|
Kate Winters [9]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-4 |
2017-10-03 3:25pm | A15 | LC - Court 6 |
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Sze Yu Lee [5]
|
11-7, 11-1, 11-7 |
2017-10-03 9:35am | B1 | LC - Court 8 |
Pascale Louka [3]
|
Kate Winters [9]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 |
2017-10-02 11:55am | C1 | LC - Court 3 |
Emma Clyde [6]
|
Caitlin Purvis [13]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-7 |
2017-10-02 12:30pm | C2 | LC - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Sleep [4]
|
Kiara Chen [2]
|
9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 |
2017-10-03 10:10am | C3 | LC - Court 1 |
Emma Clyde [6]
|
Mackenzie Sleep [4]
|
6-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2017-10-03 10:10am | D1 | LC - Court 2 |
Caitlin Purvis [13]
|
Kiara Chen [2]
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11 |
2017-10-01 12:30pm | E2 | LC - Court 8 |
Bronte O’Shannessy [7]
|
Nimsari Weerasinghe [14]
|
8-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2017-10-01 1:00pm | E3 | LC - Court 1 |
Taylah Dyer [12]
|
Anita Tsangaris [11]
|
11-8, 11-3, 4-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2017-10-02 12:30pm | E5 | LC - Court 2 |
Lauren Stieler [10]
|
Nimsari Weerasinghe [14]
|
7-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2017-10-02 12:30pm | E6 | LC - Court 3 |
Anita Tsangaris [11]
|
Carly Norris [8]
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6 |
2017-10-03 10:10am | E7 | LC - Court 3 |
Nimsari Weerasinghe [14]
|
Anita Tsangaris [11]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-6 |
2017-10-03 10:10am | F1 | LC - Court 4 |
Lauren Stieler [10]
|
Carly Norris [8]
|
11-3, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6 |
2017-10-03 10:10am | G3 | LC - Court 5 |
Bronte O’Shannessy [7]
|
Taylah Dyer [12]
|
11-13, 5-11, 3-11 |