U15 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gregory Chan | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
- | Mackenzie Mutton | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Mitchell Black | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Charlie Carey | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Palmer | AU | Ipswich PCYC | No | - |
- | Paul Moran | NZ | No | - | |
[7] | Luke Eyles | AU | Gladstone Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Yan Chun Chew | MY | No | - | |
- | Patrick Yu | AU | Toowoomba Squash | No | - |
- | Finlay Watson | AU | Whyalla Squash Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Pon | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oliver Pridmore | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Eric Gray | AU | Hilton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Brendan MacDonald | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
- | Joseph Clyde | AU | Newstead Tennis & Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Nicholas Briggs | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
- | Connor Manzie | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
- | Logan Scrivener | AU | Gulgong | No | - |
- | Kieran Simpson | AU | Wynyard Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kiran Byles | AU | Marmion Squash Club (The Squash Factory) | No | - |
[8] | Lachlan Woodforth | AU | No | - | |
- | Christopher Whitchurch | PG | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[6] | Joe Smythe | NZ | Taneatua | No | - |
- | Liam Protheroe-Barnes | AU | Gatton Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Zach Hilfstein | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Kenneth Lamb | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Oscar Curtis | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-18 9:30am | A2 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Mackenzie Mutton
|
Mitchell Black
|
3-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Charlie Carey
|
Andrew Palmer
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A4 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Paul Moran
|
Luke Eyles [7]
|
10-12, 4-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A6 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Patrick Yu
|
Finlay Watson
|
2-11, 8-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A7 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Christopher Pon
|
Oliver Pridmore
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-3 Normal |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A10 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Joseph Clyde
|
Nicholas Briggs
|
4-11, 0-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-18 10:00am | A11 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Connor Manzie
|
Logan Scrivener
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-3 |
2018-01-18 10:30am | A12 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Kieran Simpson
|
Kiran Byles
|
10-12, 7-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-18 11:00am | A13 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Lachlan Woodforth [8]
|
Christopher Whitchurch
|
11-3, 6-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2018-01-18 11:00am | A14 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Joe Smythe [6]
|
Liam Protheroe-Barnes
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-1 |
2018-01-18 11:00am | A15 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Zach Hilfstein
|
Kenneth Lamb
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 |
2018-01-19 1:00pm | A17 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Gregory Chan [1]
|
Mitchell Black
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-5 |
2018-01-19 1:30pm | A18 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Charlie Carey
(Ret.)
|
Luke Eyles [7]
|
1-11, 2-1 Retired |
2018-01-19 1:30pm | A19 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Yan Chun Chew [5]
|
Finlay Watson
|
11-4, 11-0, 11-3 |
2018-01-19 1:30pm | A20 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Christopher Pon
|
Eric Gray [3]
|
3-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2018-01-19 12:30pm | A21 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Brendan MacDonald [4]
|
Nicholas Briggs
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 |
2018-01-19 1:00pm | A22 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Connor Manzie
|
Kiran Byles
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 Normal |
2018-01-19 2:00pm | A23 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Christopher Whitchurch
|
Joe Smythe [6]
|
5-11, 8-11, 7-11 Normal |
2018-01-19 2:00pm | A24 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Zach Hilfstein
|
Oscar Curtis [2]
|
4-11, 8-11, 1-11 |
2018-01-20 8:30am | A25 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Gregory Chan [1]
|
Luke Eyles [7]
|
11-7, 10-12, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3 |
2018-01-20 8:30am | A26 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Yan Chun Chew [5]
|
Eric Gray [3]
|
5-11, 11-9, 2-11, 12-10, 5-11 |
2018-01-20 8:30am | A27 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Brendan MacDonald [4]
|
Connor Manzie
|
11-4, 11-2, 14-12 |
2018-01-20 8:30am | A28 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Joe Smythe [6]
|
Oscar Curtis [2]
|
7-11, 4-11, 3-11 Normal |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | A29 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Gregory Chan [1]
|
Eric Gray [3]
|
4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | A30 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Brendan MacDonald [4]
|
Oscar Curtis [2]
|
4-11, 11-3, 13-11, 9-11, 11-5 Normal |
2018-01-21 12:30pm | A31 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Gregory Chan [1]
|
Brendan MacDonald [4]
|
8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-2 Normal |
2018-01-21 12:30pm | B1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Eric Gray [3]
|
Oscar Curtis [2]
|
12-14, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
N/A | E1 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Mitchell Black
|
Charlie Carey
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-20 8:30am | E2 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Finlay Watson
|
Christopher Pon
|
2-11, 3-11, 2-11 Normal |
2018-01-20 9:00am | E3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Nicholas Briggs
|
Kiran Byles
|
13-11, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2018-01-20 9:00am | E4 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Christopher Whitchurch
|
Zach Hilfstein
|
3-11, 11-6, 16-14, 10-12, 10-12 |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | E5 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Mitchell Black
|
Christopher Pon
|
11-7, 11-4, 13-11 Normal |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | E6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Briggs
|
Zach Hilfstein
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-9 Normal |
2018-01-21 2:45pm | E7 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Mitchell Black
|
Nicholas Briggs
|
16-18, 3-11, 5-11 |
N/A | I2 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Andrew Palmer
(Did not play)
|
Paul Moran
|
Walkover |
2018-01-19 2:00pm | I6 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Logan Scrivener
|
Kieran Simpson
|
11-9, 7-11, 10-12, 11-8, 10-12 |
2018-01-19 1:00pm | I7 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Lachlan Woodforth [8]
|
Liam Protheroe-Barnes
|
7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 10-12 |
2018-01-20 9:00am | I9 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Mackenzie Mutton
|
Paul Moran
|
14-12, 11-13, 6-11, 11-8, 4-11 |
2018-01-20 9:00am | I10 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Patrick Yu
|
Oliver Pridmore
|
8-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2018-01-20 9:00am | I11 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Joseph Clyde
|
Kieran Simpson
|
3-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 |
2018-01-20 9:00am | I12 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Liam Protheroe-Barnes
|
Kenneth Lamb
|
12-10, 4-11, 5-11, 11-6, 2-11 |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | I13 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Paul Moran
|
Oliver Pridmore
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-7 |
2018-01-20 3:30pm | I14 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Joseph Clyde
|
Kenneth Lamb
|
2-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-21 2:45pm | I15 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Paul Moran
|
Kenneth Lamb
|
11-6, 9-11, 11-1, 11-3 |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | M6 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Logan Scrivener
|
Lachlan Woodforth [8]
|
5-11, 8-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-21 2:00pm | M7 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Andrew Palmer
|
Lachlan Woodforth [8]
|
12-14, 7-11, 7-11 |