BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Alexander Yalias | No | - | ||
[3] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | No | - | |
- | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-11 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Kyler Hugo
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
John COETZEE
|
Luca LINK
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Hendrik LOUW
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 10 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 11 |
Tom MCHUGH
|
Jonah ANDERSON
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 12 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Alexander Yalias [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 11 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 12 |
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
Luca LINK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 01 |
Hendrik LOUW
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 02 |
Tom MCHUGH
|
Alexander Yalias [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
|
Alexander Yalias [2]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-2 Retired |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 08 |
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Cameron SLABBERT [1]
|
Alexander Yalias [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Luca LINK
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 01 |
Hendrik LOUW
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
Luca LINK
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
2-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | D1 | STK - Court 11 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Hendrik LOUW
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E1 | STK - Court 03 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Paul COETZEE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 04 |
Junaid Erasmus
|
John COETZEE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 05 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 06 |
Jonah ANDERSON
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
John COETZEE
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-7 |
N/A | E6 | STK - Court 01 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jonah ANDERSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Junaid Erasmus
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
Mark BACKEBERG
(Did not play)
|
Jacques MIENY
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:15am | G3 | STK - Court 02 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Jacques MIENY
|
0-6, 0-6 |