BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[4] | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Jaco SNYMAN | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Yes | Ian THOM |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan Dys | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kyler Tennant | ZA | No | - | |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-11 8:00am | A1 | STK - Court 09 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Luan Dys
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 10 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 11 |
ERIC BAKKER [4]
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 12 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Marc KLEBER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 01 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
2-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 02 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Leonardo SOLA [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Kyler Tennant
(Did not play)
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 03 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Viktor LINELL
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 04 |
ERIC BAKKER [4]
|
Marc KLEBER
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 05 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Leonardo SOLA [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 06 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
ERIC BAKKER [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Leonardo SOLA [3]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
ERIC BAKKER [4]
|
Leonardo SOLA [3]
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 10 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Marc KLEBER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Marc KLEBER
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-10 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | E1 | STK - Court 07 |
Luan Dys
|
Justin COWLEY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 08 |
Max KLEBER
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | E3 | STK - Court 09 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 11 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Max KLEBER
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | E6 | STK - Court 12 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Max KLEBER
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | G1 | STK - Court 09 |
Luan Dys
(Did not play)
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
6-4, 6-4 |