WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[8] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Jess Aylward | ZA | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tayla COMMINS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[5] | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[6] | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[4] | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
[7] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Amore CASTELYN | |
- | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 11:00am | A6 | WIN - Court 3 |
Jess Aylward
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 11:00am | A7 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Tayla COMMINS
|
Amonette THERON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A14 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
Walkover |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A17 | BEL - Court 2 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A18 | BEL - Court 3 |
TALITA SWART
|
Willemien COETZEE [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A19 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Tamsin HART [3]
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A20 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Amonette THERON
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A21 | WIN - Court 3 |
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | A22 | WIN - Court 4 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Tyla CARTER [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | A23 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 10:30am | A24 | BEL - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-7 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A25 | BEL - Court 1 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Willemien COETZEE [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A26 | BEL - Court 2 |
Tamsin HART [3]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
|
6-1, 6-7, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A27 | BEL - Court 3 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Tyla CARTER [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | A28 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A29 | WTS - Court 4 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Tamsin HART [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 5 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
5-7, 6-2, 3-6 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Tamsin HART [3]
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Willemien COETZEE [8]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C2 | BEL - Court 3 |
Tyla CARTER [4]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | C3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Willemien COETZEE [8]
|
Tyla CARTER [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | D1 | BEL - Court 2 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [5]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-28 11:45am | E1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
TALITA SWART
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-28 1:00pm | E2 | BEL - Court 1 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Amonette THERON
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-06-28 1:00pm | E3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 1:00pm | E4 | BEL - Court 3 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
Alexa GENIS
|
1-6, 7-6, 3-10 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | E5 | BEL - Court 2 |
TALITA SWART
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | E6 | BEL - Court 3 |
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
|
Alexa GENIS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | E7 | BEL - Court 3 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Nicole TWIGGE [6]
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | F1 | BEL - Court 1 |
TALITA SWART
|
Alexa GENIS
|
2-6, 6-4, 1-10 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | G1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Amonette THERON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | G2 | BEL - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | G3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Amonette THERON
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
5-7, 6-3, 13-11 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | H1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2018-06-28 1:00pm | I10 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jess Aylward
|
Tayla COMMINS
|
1-6, 6-0, 10-7 |