GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[3] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
[8] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[6] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | No | - | |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Stella OGLESBY | |
[4] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Inge OBERHOLSTER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - | ||
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[2] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Stella OGLESBY | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 9:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A11 | WTS - Court 12 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Inge OBERHOLSTER
|
Chané Higgo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 14 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 21 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 21 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 22 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 22 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 23 |
Carlé BOTHA [6]
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 23 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 8:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 24 |
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A24 | WTS - Court 25 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-29 9:15am | A25 | WTS - Court 2 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | A26 | WTS - Court 3 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:30am | A27 | WTS - Court 13 |
Carlé BOTHA [6]
|
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:30am | A28 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A29 | WTS - Court 13 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-30 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 15 |
Carlé BOTHA [6]
|
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 6 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Kristen FICHARDT [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Carlé BOTHA [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-30 9:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
Kylie Misdorp [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 10:20am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 20 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 10:20am | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [7]
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2018-06-30 10:20am | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 11:30am | G1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 10:20am | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-06-28 9:15am | I12 | WTS - Court 25 |
Inge OBERHOLSTER
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-06-28 9:30am | I13 | WTS - Court 8 |
Sian KRUGER
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 9:15am | I15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Inge OBERHOLSTER
|
6-1, 6-0 |