GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
[1] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | BAILEY SELVAM | No | - |
[2] | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Marizé Van Rooyen | No | - | |
[2] | Marizé Van Rooyen | ZA | Eden Dworcan | No | - | |
[3] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
[3] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Gabriella Koekemoer | No | - |
[4] | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - | |
- | Tracy Ampah | GH | Lisa Boer | No | - | |
- | Karmi Gouws | ZA | Midstream College | Elmay Breet | No | - |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Alexandrea Nemeth | No | - | |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary's DSG | Tracy Ampah | No | - | |
- | Carmen Stokes | ZA | Rustenburg High | Niané Pretorius | No | - |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Joma Viljoen | No | - |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | Carmen Stokes | No | - | |
- | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Tenise van der Linde | No | - |
- | Nianell Wilke | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Gabrielle Gerstl | No | - | |
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - |
- | Gabrielle Gerstl | ZA | Bryanston High | Nianell Wilke | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Kayla Venter | No | - |
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | Takara Giles | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | Sharania Moodley | No | - | ||
- | Paballo Rakoma | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Phenyo GOLELA | No | - | |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Rachel de Villiers | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Ciaran McConnell | No | - |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | Karmi Gouws | No | - | |
- | Phenyo GOLELA | ZA | Paballo Rakoma | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Tracy Ampah
Lisa Boer
|
Gabrielle Gerstl
Nianell Wilke
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A3 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Takara Giles
Kayla Venter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A4 | LindH - Court 3 |
Sharania Moodley
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Niané Pretorius
Carmen Stokes
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A5 | LindH - Court 4 |
Joma Viljoen
Tenise van der Linde
|
Ciaran McConnell
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A6 | LindH - Court 5 |
Karmi Gouws
Elmay Breet
|
Angelique van der Walt [3]
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Moroesi Tuoane
Alexandrea Nemeth
(Ret.)
|
Phenyo GOLELA
Paballo Rakoma
|
Retired |
2019-04-21 2:15pm | A9 | LindH - Court 1 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
|
Tracy Ampah
Lisa Boer
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
2019-04-20 2:45pm | A10 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Sharania Moodley
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 2:45pm | A11 | LindH - Court 3 |
Joma Viljoen
Tenise van der Linde
|
Angelique van der Walt [3]
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 2:45pm | A12 | LindH - Court 4 |
Phenyo GOLELA
Paballo Rakoma
|
Marizé Van Rooyen [2]
Eden Dworcan [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-22 11:00am | A13 | LindH - Court 1 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
BAILEY SELVAM [1]
|
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
|
2019-04-22 11:00am | A14 | LindH - Court 2 |
Angelique van der Walt [3]
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Marizé Van Rooyen [2]
Eden Dworcan [2]
|
|
2019-04-22 1:00pm | A15 | LindH - Court 1 |
|
|