GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Ayanda Basson | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - | |
- | Elise Makin | Micklefield Primary School | No | - | |
- | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Surita Lamprecht | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[6] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[4] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Tjivingurura Vita | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - | |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[8] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | INDIA RAUTENBACH | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carla JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Katherine Featherstone | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Genevieve Du Toit | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Dominique Knott | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 8:00am | A2 | MONT - Court 1 |
Ayanda Basson
|
Elise Makin
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-4 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A3 | MONT - Court 2 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A4 | MONT - Court 3 |
Surita Lamprecht
(Did not play)
|
Ciaran McConnell [6]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A5 | MONT - Court 4 |
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A6 | MONT - Court 5 |
Anna Holmes
|
Tjivingurura Vita
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A7 | MONT - Court 1 |
Imke Els
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A8 | MONT - Court 2 |
Logan Matthysen
(Did not play)
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A9 | MONT - Court 3 |
Emily Wakefield [8]
|
Petà Kruger
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A10 | MONT - Court 4 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
INDIA RAUTENBACH
|
2-6, 6-7(8) |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A11 | MONT - Court 5 |
Carla JAUSS
|
Ashley Taylor
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | A13 | MONT - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [5]
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | A14 | MONT - Court 2 |
Katherine Featherstone
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | A15 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jordan edwards
|
Dominique Knott
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A17 | EDG - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Ayanda Basson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A18 | EDG - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Ciaran McConnell [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A19 | EDG - Court 3 |
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
|
Anna Holmes
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A20 | EDG - Court 4 |
Megan Fourie
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A21 | EDG - Court 5 |
Petà Kruger
|
INDIA RAUTENBACH
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A22 | EDG - Court 6 |
Ashley Taylor
|
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A23 | EDG - Court 7 |
Milla Kotze [5]
|
Katherine Featherstone
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A24 | EDG - Court 8 |
Jordan edwards
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A25 | EDG - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Ciaran McConnell [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A26 | EDG - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A27 | EDG - Court 3 |
Petà Kruger
|
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A28 | EDG - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [5]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | A29 | RTC - Court 7 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | A30 | RTC - Court 8 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-22 8:00am | A31 | RTC - Court 5 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-12-22 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
|
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | C1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Ciaran McConnell [6]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | C2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Milla Kotze [5]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | C3 | EDG - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [7]
|
Milla Kotze [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | D1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Ciaran McConnell [6]
|
Petà Kruger
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | E1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Ayanda Basson
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | E2 | EDG - Court 6 |
Anna Holmes
|
Megan Fourie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | E3 | EDG - Court 7 |
INDIA RAUTENBACH
|
Ashley Taylor
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | E4 | EDG - Court 8 |
Katherine Featherstone
|
Jordan edwards
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | E5 | EDG - Court 3 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | E6 | EDG - Court 4 |
INDIA RAUTENBACH
|
Jordan edwards
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | E7 | EDG - Court 3 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Jordan edwards
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Megan Fourie
|
INDIA RAUTENBACH
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Ayanda Basson
(Did not play)
|
Anna Holmes
|
Walkover |
2019-12-20 11:45am | G2 | EDG - Court 6 |
Ashley Taylor
|
Katherine Featherstone
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-21 8:00am | G3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Anna Holmes
|
Katherine Featherstone
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | I3 | MONT - Court 5 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Tjivingurura Vita
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I5 | MONT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield [8]
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I7 | MONT - Court 3 |
Emma Hilton
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | I9 | EDG - Court 5 |
Elise Makin
|
Alicia Taylor
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | I10 | EDG - Court 3 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Imke Els
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | I11 | EDG - Court 4 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Carla JAUSS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | I12 | EDG - Court 6 |
Genevieve Du Toit
|
Dominique Knott
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | I13 | EDG - Court 5 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | I14 | EDG - Court 6 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | I15 | EDG - Court 1 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | J1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | K1 | EDG - Court 7 |
Elise Makin
|
Imke Els
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | K2 | EDG - Court 8 |
Carla JAUSS
|
Dominique Knott
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | K3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Imke Els
|
Dominique Knott
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | L1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Elise Makin
|
Carla JAUSS
|
No Result |
2019-12-19 11:45am | M6 | EDG - Court 5 |
Emily Wakefield [8]
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 1:00pm | M7 | EDG - Court 8 |
Tjivingurura Vita
|
Emily Wakefield [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |