BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Neil du Randt | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Nico Hodgson | Orange Noord Primary | No | - | |
- | Rijn Oosthuizen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wickus Nel | Orange Noord Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Holtzhausen | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Albert Oberholster | Postmusburg Primary | No | - | |
- | LEONARD WILKINSON | Jacobsdal Primary | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Juan du Plessis | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Dehan Nel | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Hennie Swanepoel | Douglas High | No | - | |
- | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanru Rademeyer | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A1 | EUR - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
LEONARD WILKINSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A2 | EUR - Court 2 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Wickus Nel
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A3 | EUR - Court 3 |
Neil du Randt [3]
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A4 | EUR - Court 4 |
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
Juan du Plessis
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A5 | EUR - Court 1 |
Albert Oberholster
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A6 | EUR - Court 2 |
Hennie Swanepoel
|
Jovan Mandic [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A7 | EUR - Court 3 |
Nico Hodgson
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A8 | EUR - Court 4 |
Dehan Nel
|
Bogdan Mandic [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A9 | EUR - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A10 | EUR - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A11 | EUR - Court 3 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Jovan Mandic [4]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A12 | EUR - Court 4 |
Nico Hodgson
|
Bogdan Mandic [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A13 | EUR - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A14 | EUR - Court 2 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Bogdan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Bogdan Mandic [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | B1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Henk Van Der Post
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C1 | EUR - Court 3 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C2 | EUR - Court 4 |
Jovan Mandic [4]
|
Nico Hodgson
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | C3 | EUR - Court 2 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Jovan Mandic [4]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | D1 | EUR - Court 3 |
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
Nico Hodgson
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | E1 | EUR - Court 1 |
LEONARD WILKINSON
(Did not play)
|
Wickus Nel
|
Walkover |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E2 | EUR - Court 2 |
Neil du Randt [3]
|
Juan du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E3 | EUR - Court 3 |
Albert Oberholster
|
Hennie Swanepoel
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E4 | EUR - Court 4 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Dehan Nel
|
1-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E5 | EUR - Court 1 |
Wickus Nel
|
Neil du Randt [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E6 | EUR - Court 2 |
Albert Oberholster
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E7 | EUR - Court 4 |
Neil du Randt [3]
|
Albert Oberholster
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | F1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Wickus Nel
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G1 | EUR - Court 3 |
LEONARD WILKINSON
|
Juan du Plessis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G2 | EUR - Court 4 |
Hennie Swanepoel
|
Dehan Nel
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | G3 | EUR - Court 2 |
Juan du Plessis
|
Dehan Nel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | H1 | EUR - Court 3 |
LEONARD WILKINSON
|
Hennie Swanepoel
|
3-6, 3-6 |