GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[2] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
- | Asenathi Botile | ZA | Fort Beaufort Primary School | No | - |
- | Zoey SCRIVEN | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Minique van Tonder | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zani Njikelana | ZA | Alexander Road High School | No | - |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Mmihle MABUZA | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Mine Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-21 8:00am | A2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Asenathi Botile
|
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A3 | WTC - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A4 | WTC - Court 6 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Mine Smit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A5 | WTC - Court 1 |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Tara Ferreira
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A6 | WTC - Court 2 |
Juliette Carstens
|
Jade BENTING [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 3 |
Zani Njikelana
|
Minique van Tonder
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A9 | WTC - Court 6 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A10 | WTC - Court 1 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A11 | WTC - Court 2 |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Jade BENTING [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A12 | WTC - Court 3 |
Minique van Tonder
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A13 | WTC - Court 6 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A14 | WTC - Court 1 |
Jade BENTING [4]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | A15 | WTC - Court 5 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Jade BENTING [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | B1 | WTC - Court 6 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C2 | WTC - Court 3 |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Minique van Tonder
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | C3 | WTC - Court 1 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Mmihle MABUZA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | D1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Minique van Tonder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Mine Smit
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E5 | WTC - Court 4 |
Asenathi Botile
|
Karla Jurgens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E6 | WTC - Court 5 |
Juliette Carstens
|
Zani Njikelana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | E7 | WTC - Court 3 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Juliette Carstens
|
1-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | F1 | WTC - Court 4 |
Asenathi Botile
|
Zani Njikelana
|
2-6, 2-6 |