BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 4 |
[2] | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Joseph Phillipson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Davies | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jan-Albert Botha | Paarl Boys High | No | - | |
- | PAUL ROOS | ZA | Hoërskool Strand | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Emile van den Berg | ||
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dante Rix | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
|
|
2022-03-05 7:30am | A2 | STK - Court 08 |
PAUL ROOS
|
Andre Diniz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-05 7:30am | A3 | STK - Court 09 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Liam Davies
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-05 7:30am | A4 | STK - Court 10 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2022-03-05 7:30am | A5 | STK - Court 11 |
Edward Petersen
|
Jan-Albert Botha
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Joseph Phillipson [3]
|
|
2022-03-05 7:30am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Michal Barrish
|
Charl Henning
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2]
|
|
2022-03-05 9:00am | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Andre Diniz
|
7-5, 1-6, 7-10 |
2022-03-05 9:00am | A10 | STK - Court 10 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2022-03-05 10:15am | A11 | STK - Court 01 |
Jan-Albert Botha
|
Joseph Phillipson [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-05 10:15am | A12 | STK - Court 02 |
Charl Henning
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2022-03-06 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Andre Diniz
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-03-06 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Jan-Albert Botha
|
Charl Henning
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-06 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Andre Diniz
|
Charl Henning
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-4 |
2022-03-06 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Jan-Albert Botha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-06 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2022-03-06 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Joseph Phillipson [3]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-06 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Joseph Phillipson [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
PAUL ROOS
|
|
2022-03-05 10:15am | E2 | STK - Court 03 |
Liam Davies
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | E3 | - |
Edward Petersen
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Michal Barrish
|
|
|
2022-03-06 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 01 |
PAUL ROOS
|
Liam Davies
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-05 10:15am | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Edward Petersen
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Liam Davies
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
PAUL ROOS
|
Edward Petersen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
Johan Labuschagne
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|