BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
[4] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Manie Coetzee | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
|
|
2022-03-05 8:00am | A2 | HMB - Court 1 |
Manie Coetzee
|
Christof Dreyer
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-03-05 8:00am | A3 | HMB - Court 2 |
Hendre van Zyl [3]
|
Zach Jooste
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-05 8:00am | A4 | HMB - Court 3 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | HMB - Court 4 |
Dehan van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Reuben Lerm
|
Walkover |
2022-03-05 8:00am | A6 | HMB - Court 5 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-05 8:00am | A7 | HMB - Court 6 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Franco Rust
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Alex Dublin [2]
|
|
2022-03-05 10:30am | A9 | HMB - Court 2 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Manie Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-7, 8-10 |
2022-03-05 10:30am | A10 | HMB - Court 3 |
Hendre van Zyl [3]
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2022-03-05 10:30am | A11 | HMB - Court 4 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-05 10:30am | A12 | HMB - Court 5 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Alex Dublin [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 02 |
Manie Coetzee
|
Hendre van Zyl [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 03 |
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
Alex Dublin [2]
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-5 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Hendre van Zyl [3]
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
6-3, 6-7, 12-10 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Manie Coetzee
|
Alex Dublin [2]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 4-1 Retired |
2022-03-06 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 04 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 05 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Marcel Joubert
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Reuben Lerm
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 01 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Marcel Joubert
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Christof Dreyer
|
|
2022-03-05 10:30am | E2 | HMB - Court 6 |
Zach Jooste
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-05 10:30am | E3 | HMB - Court 7 |
|
Mika van niekerk
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Franco Rust
|
|
|
2022-03-06 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 06 |
Christof Dreyer
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
2-6, 6-2, 11-9 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 07 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Franco Rust
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 02 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Franco Rust
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 03 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Zach Jooste
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
Zach Jooste
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|