BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Christian Oberhofer | ||
- | William Von heynitz | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Edrich Redelinghuys | Porterville High | No | - | |
- | frederik Dreyer | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | No | - | |
- | Timo Kleinert | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nicol Human | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
|
|
2022-03-05 9:15am | A2 | HMB - Court 3 |
Timo Kleinert
|
Nicol Human
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Alternate 3
|
|
|
2022-03-05 9:15am | A4 | HMB - Court 4 |
Alec Koch
|
Alexander Pieber
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-05 9:15am | A5 | HMB - Court 5 |
Daniel Brink
|
Edrich Redelinghuys
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
|
2022-03-05 9:15am | A7 | HMB - Court 6 |
William Von heynitz
|
frederik Dreyer
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
|
2022-03-05 12:00pm | A9 | HMB - Court 4 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
Timo Kleinert
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | HMB - Court 5 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Alexander Pieber
|
Walkover |
2022-03-05 12:00pm | A11 | HMB - Court 6 |
Daniel Brink
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-05 12:00pm | A12 | HMB - Court 7 |
frederik Dreyer
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 08 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
Alexander Pieber
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 09 |
Daniel Brink
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 07 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 08 |
Alexander Pieber
|
Daniel Brink
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | C1 | - |
Timo Kleinert
|
|
|
2022-03-06 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
frederik Dreyer
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-06 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Timo Kleinert
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
frederik Dreyer
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Nicol Human
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Alec Koch
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Edrich Redelinghuys
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
William Von heynitz
|
|
|
2022-03-05 12:00pm | E5 | HMB - Court 8 |
Nicol Human
|
Alec Koch
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-03-05 1:15pm | E6 | HMB - Court 1 |
Edrich Redelinghuys
|
William Von heynitz
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Nicol Human
|
Edrich Redelinghuys
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2022-03-06 9:15am | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Alec Koch
|
William Von heynitz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|