GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
[3] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[7] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[8] | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
[9] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[10] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
[11] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
[12] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
[13] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
[15] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[16] | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - | |
- | Jane Dreyer | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anje Joubert | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kelly Homan | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Amolé viljoen | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Mieke le Roux | ZA | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | No | - |
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Yana Olivier | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Genevieve Goodchild | Woodland Hills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lily Bradley | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Thandolwethu Ngwenya | ZA | No | - | |
- | Marche du Preez | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Roxie Van Heerden | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Sophie Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Hestie Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Obamelang Matsi | No | - | ||
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | Jané de Villiers | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Tatum Venter | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-30 10:15am | A1 | GRE - Court 11 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Marche du Preez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A2 | GRE - Court 12 |
Nelia Theron
|
Jané de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Katie Doyer
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A4 | GRE - Court 14 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A5 | GRE - Court 15 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [14]
|
Gaby Nicholson
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A6 | GRE - Court 16 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Genevieve Goodchild
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A7 | GRE - Court 17 |
Yana Olivier
|
Hestie Wheeler
|
1-6, 6-2, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A8 | GRE - Court 18 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Lizé Buys [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A9 | GRE - Court 19 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Roxie Van Heerden
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A10 | GRE - Court 20 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A11 | GRE - Court 21 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 10:15am | A12 | GRE - Court 22 |
Mieke le Roux
|
Lily Haley [9]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
Alani Nel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A15 | GRE - Court 3 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A16 | GRE - Court 4 |
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A17 | GRE - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A18 | GRE - Court 6 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A19 | GRE - Court 7 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Ella Jonker
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A20 | GRE - Court 8 |
Anje Joubert
|
Lika Claassens [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A21 | GRE - Court 9 |
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A22 | GRE - Court 10 |
Tori Lyle
(Ret.)
|
Kelly Homan
|
6-7(3) Retired |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A23 | GRE - Court 11 |
Tatum Venter
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A24 | GRE - Court 12 |
Yasmin Lombard
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A25 | GRE - Court 13 |
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
Obamelang Matsi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A26 | GRE - Court 14 |
Lily Bradley
(Did not play)
|
Jane Dreyer
|
Walkover |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A27 | GRE - Court 15 |
Amolé viljoen
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A28 | GRE - Court 16 |
Alexiah smith
|
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A29 | GRE - Court 17 |
Lea Dube [15]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A30 | GRE - Court 18 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A31 | GRE - Court 19 |
Sophie Clark
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
6-2, 1-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 11:30am | A32 | GRE - Court 20 |
Brooklyn Smith
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A33 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Nelia Theron
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A34 | GRE - Court 2 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A35 | GRE - Court 3 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A36 | GRE - Court 4 |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Lizé Buys [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A37 | GRE - Court 5 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A38 | GRE - Court 6 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Lily Haley [9]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A39 | GRE - Court 7 |
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A40 | GRE - Court 8 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A41 | GRE - Court 9 |
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A42 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Lika Claassens [12]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A43 | GRE - Court 11 |
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
Kelly Homan
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A44 | GRE - Court 12 |
Tatum Venter
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A45 | GRE - Court 13 |
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
Jane Dreyer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A46 | GRE - Court 14 |
Amolé viljoen
|
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A47 | GRE - Court 15 |
Lea Dube [15]
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2022-03-31 9:00am | A48 | GRE - Court 16 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A49 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A50 | GRE - Court 2 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Lizé Buys [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A51 | GRE - Court 3 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Lily Haley [9]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A52 | GRE - Court 4 |
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A53 | GRE - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A54 | GRE - Court 6 |
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A55 | GRE - Court 7 |
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | A56 | GRE - Court 8 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | A57 | GRE - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Lizé Buys [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | A58 | GRE - Court 3 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-1 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | A59 | GRE - Court 4 |
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | A60 | GRE - Court 5 |
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-03 9:00am | A61 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-03 9:00am | A62 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-04-04 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
|
Charlotte Bouwer [7]
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | C1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Lizé Buys [8]
|
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | C2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Jesse de Villiers [5]
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
Lizé Buys [8]
|
Mandie Claassens [6]
|
|
2022-04-02 9:30am | E1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | E2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Lily Haley [9]
|
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | E3 | GRE - Court 8 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | E4 | GRE - Court 9 |
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
2-6, 6-2, 11-9 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | E5 | GRE - Court 8 |
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | E6 | GRE - Court 9 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | E7 | - |
Tamere Stewart [10]
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
Katinka Hanekom [11]
|
Inge Ferreira [16]
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | G1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Lily Haley [9]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | G2 | GRE - Court 11 |
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | G3 | - |
Lily Haley [9]
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Morakane Molaoa [13]
|
|
2022-04-01 9:00am | I1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Nelia Theron
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Hestie Wheeler
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Kuhle Langa
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I5 | GRE - Court 13 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Lika Claassens [12]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I6 | GRE - Court 14 |
Kelly Homan
|
Tatum Venter
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I7 | GRE - Court 15 |
Jane Dreyer
|
Amolé viljoen
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | I8 | GRE - Court 16 |
Lea Dube [15]
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | I9 | GRE - Court 10 |
Nelia Theron
|
Hestie Wheeler
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | I10 | GRE - Court 11 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | I11 | GRE - Court 12 |
Lika Claassens [12]
|
Kelly Homan
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | I12 | GRE - Court 13 |
Amolé viljoen
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | I13 | GRE - Court 12 |
Nelia Theron
|
Kuhle Langa
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | I14 | GRE - Court 13 |
Lika Claassens [12]
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
1-6, 6-7 |
TBD | I15 | - |
Nelia Theron
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
Kuhle Langa
|
Lika Claassens [12]
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | K1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-03 10:00am | K2 | FS TS - |
Kelly Homan
|
Amolé viljoen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | K3 | - |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Kelly Homan
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Amolé viljoen
|
|
2022-04-02 9:30am | M1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Gaby Nicholson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | M2 | GRE - Court 15 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | M3 | GRE - Court 16 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Tatum Venter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 9:30am | M4 | GRE - Court 17 |
Jane Dreyer
|
Lea Dube [15]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | M5 | GRE - Court 16 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-03 12:00am | M6 | FS TS - |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Lea Dube [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | M7 | - |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Lea Dube [15]
|
|
TBD | O1 | - |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | O2 | GRE - Court 19 |
Tatum Venter
|
Jane Dreyer
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
TBD | O3 | - |
|
Tatum Venter
|
|
TBD | P1 | - |
|
Jane Dreyer
|
|
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Marche du Preez
|
Jané de Villiers
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q2 | GRE - Court 22 |
Katie Doyer
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q3 | GRE - Court 1 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [14]
|
Genevieve Goodchild
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q4 | GRE - Court 2 |
Yana Olivier
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q5 | GRE - Court 3 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 10-12 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q6 | GRE - Court 4 |
Paballo Chuene
|
Mieke le Roux
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q7 | GRE - Court 5 |
Alani Nel
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q8 | GRE - Court 6 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q9 | GRE - Court 7 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Annabelle Leith
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q10 | GRE - Court 8 |
Ella Jonker
|
Anje Joubert
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | Q11 | GRE - Court 9 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Tori Lyle
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q12 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q14 | GRE - Court 12 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Alexiah smith
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q15 | GRE - Court 13 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | Q16 | GRE - Court 14 |
Sophie Clark
|
Brooklyn Smith
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | Q17 | GRE - Court 17 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | Q18 | GRE - Court 18 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [14]
(Did not play)
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Walkover |
2022-03-31 9:00am | Q19 | GRE - Court 19 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Mieke le Roux
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | Q20 | GRE - Court 20 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Lisa Beyers
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | Q21 | GRE - Court 21 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Ella Jonker
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 9:00am | Q22 | GRE - Court 22 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Q23 | GRE - Court 1 |
Obamelang Matsi
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Q24 | GRE - Court 2 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Q25 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Q26 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Q27 | GRE - Court 3 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Q28 | GRE - Court 4 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | Q29 | GRE - Court 1 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | Q30 | GRE - Court 2 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-04-03 12:00am | Q31 | FS TS - |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Annabelle Leith
|
6-1, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-04-03 12:00am | R1 | FS TS - |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | S1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | S2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
TBD | S3 | - |
Jané de Villiers
|
Winnie Masemola
|
|
TBD | T1 | - |
Lisa Beyers
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
|
2022-04-01 10:15am | U2 | GRE - Court 5 |
Mieke le Roux
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | U3 | GRE - Court 6 |
Ella Jonker
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | U4 | GRE - Court 7 |
Obamelang Matsi
|
Sophie Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | U5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Katie Doyer
|
Mieke le Roux
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | U6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Ella Jonker
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | U7 | - |
Katie Doyer
|
Ella Jonker
|
|
N/A | V1 | - |
Mieke le Roux
(Did not play)
|
Sophie Clark
|
Walkover |
2022-04-02 10:45am | W2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Obamelang Matsi
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | W3 | - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
|
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Marche du Preez
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Genevieve Goodchild
|
Yana Olivier
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y4 | GRE - Court 6 |
Alani Nel
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y5 | GRE - Court 7 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Anje Joubert
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y6 | GRE - Court 8 |
Tori Lyle
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 10:15am | Y8 | GRE - Court 9 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Brooklyn Smith
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Y9 | GRE - Court 8 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Yana Olivier
|
2-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Y10 | GRE - Court 9 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Alani Nel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | Y11 | GRE - Court 10 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Tori Lyle
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | Y12 | GRE - Court 11 |
Alexiah smith
(Did not play)
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2022-04-02 10:45am | Y13 | GRE - Court 8 |
Yana Olivier
|
Roxie Van Heerden
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | Y14 | GRE - Court 9 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | Y15 | - |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Courtney Kemp
|
|
TBD | Z1 | - |
Yana Olivier
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
|
2022-04-02 10:45am | AA1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Alani Nel
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | AA3 | - |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Tori Lyle
|
|
2022-04-01 10:15am | AC1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Marche du Preez
|
Genevieve Goodchild
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | AC2 | GRE - Court 13 |
Paballo Chuene
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-04-02 9:00am | AC3 | GRE - Court 1 |
Anje Joubert
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | AC5 | GRE - Court 11 |
Genevieve Goodchild
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 10:45am | AC6 | GRE - Court 12 |
Yasmin Lombard
|
Brooklyn Smith
|
0-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
TBD | AC7 | - |
Genevieve Goodchild
|
Brooklyn Smith
|
|
TBD | AD1 | - |
Paballo Chuene
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
|
2022-04-03 12:00am | AE1 | FS TS - |
Marche du Preez
|
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | AE3 | - |
Thandolwethu Ngwenya
|
Anje Joubert
|