BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
[4] | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 7 |
- | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Yes | Alternate 4 |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate 4 | Yes | Pieter Kotzé | ||
- | Alternate 7 | Yes | Andre Diniz | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 07 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Edward Petersen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 08 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Charl Henning
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2022-08-13 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-08-13 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-08-13 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Divan Prinsloo [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-13 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Charl Henning
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 04 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 05 |
Divan Prinsloo [4]
|
Charl Henning
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Divan Prinsloo [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 16-14 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Charl Henning
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 06 |
Edward Petersen
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-2, 7-6(6) |
2022-08-14 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 07 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Edward Petersen
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Benjamin Loots
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-08-13 2:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 03 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 1-6 |