BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[4] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ||
- | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 8:00am | A2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Luca Braun
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A4 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Luke Verwey
|
6-7, 4-6 |
N/A | A5 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Walkover |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A7 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-13 10:15am | A9 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Luca Braun
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-08-13 10:15am | A10 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
Luke Verwey
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-08-13 10:15am | A11 | SWCC - Court 5 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
6-1, 2-6, 13-11 |
2022-08-13 10:15am | A12 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A13 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-08-13 12:00pm | A14 | STK - |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | A15 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | B1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | C1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Luca Braun
|
Luke Verwey
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2022-08-13 12:00pm | C2 | STK - |
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | C3 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Luke Verwey
|
Dehan van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-08-14 10:30am | D1 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Luca Braun
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-08-13 10:15am | E5 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | E7 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-4, 6-4 |