GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Liebe Van Schalkwyk | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Christine Kingsley | ||
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Chris-Marie Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Karin Fabricius | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Alanda Rademeyer | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jomarié Kotze | ZA | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - |
- | Rone Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rylie Hodgskiss | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Christine Kingsley | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Emma Hilton
|
Jomarié Kotze
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe [3]
|
Isabella Corbett
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 3 |
Rylie Hodgskiss
|
Christie Kotzé
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | PAU - Court 4 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Alanda Rademeyer
|
Walkover |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 5 |
Karin Fabricius
|
Liebe Van Schalkwyk [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
Rone Lourens
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-08-13 10:30am | A9 | PAU - Court 6 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Jomarié Kotze
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-08-13 12:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 1 |
Makenzie Rolfe [3]
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A11 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Alanda Rademeyer
|
Liebe Van Schalkwyk [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-13 12:00pm | A12 | PAU - Court 3 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
Anna White [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | A13 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Makenzie Rolfe [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | A14 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk [4]
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | A15 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Makenzie Rolfe [3]
|
Liebe Van Schalkwyk [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | B1 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | C1 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Jomarié Kotze
|
Christie Kotzé
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 9:15am | C2 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Alanda Rademeyer
|
Anna White [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | C3 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Alanda Rademeyer
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | D1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Jomarié Kotze
|
Anna White [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | E2 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Rylie Hodgskiss
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | E5 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Emma Hilton
|
Isabella Corbett
(Ret.)
|
7-6 Retired |
2022-08-14 9:15am | E6 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Karin Fabricius
|
Rone Lourens
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2022-08-14 12:00pm | E7 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Emma Hilton
|
Rone Lourens
|
2-6, 3-6 |