GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
[2] | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[3] | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Catarina Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Leah Prins | ||
- | Elisabeth Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Lisa Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla van Wyk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elne Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Jana Steyn | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina Burger | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Ava Brotchie | Micklefield Primary School | No | - | |
- | Emily Pinder | ZA | Oakhurst Primary School | No | - |
- | Sophie Burchell | Micklefield Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Leah Prins | Micklefield Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 9:15am | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Nina Burger
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-08-13 9:15am | A3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ella Jonker [4]
|
Sophie Burchell
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-13 9:15am | A4 | PAU - Court 3 |
Ava Brotchie
|
Elne Gouws
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-08-13 9:15am | A5 | PAU - Court 4 |
Emily Pinder
|
Elisabeth Wilson
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-08-13 9:15am | A6 | PAU - Court 5 |
Karla van Wyk
|
Courtney Kemp [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-13 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Jana Steyn
|
Catarina Braun
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A8 | PAU - Court 1 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Lyndsey Philipps [2]
|
Walkover |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A9 | PAU - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom [1]
|
Lisa Jonker
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A10 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ella Jonker [4]
|
Elne Gouws
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A11 | PAU - Court 3 |
Emily Pinder
|
Courtney Kemp [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A12 | PAU - Court 4 |
Catarina Braun
|
Lyndsey Philipps [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-08-14 10:00am | A13 | PAU - Court 4 |
Katinka Hanekom [1]
|
Ella Jonker [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-08-14 10:00am | A14 | PAU - Court 5 |
Courtney Kemp [3]
|
Catarina Braun
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 12:30pm | A15 | PAU - Court 1 |
Katinka Hanekom [1]
|
Catarina Braun
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-08-14 12:30pm | B1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ella Jonker [4]
|
Courtney Kemp [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
N/A | C1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Elne Gouws
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-08-14 10:30am | C2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Emily Pinder
|
Lyndsey Philipps [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 12:30pm | C3 | PAU - Court 6 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Lyndsey Philipps [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | E2 | PAU - Court 5 |
Sophie Burchell
|
Ava Brotchie
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | E3 | PAU - Court 6 |
Elisabeth Wilson
|
Karla van Wyk
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | E5 | PAU - Court 3 |
Nina Burger
|
Sophie Burchell
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 10:00am | E6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Karla van Wyk
|
Jana Steyn
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 12:30pm | E7 | PAU - Court 4 |
Sophie Burchell
|
Jana Steyn
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 12:30pm | F1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Nina Burger
|
Karla van Wyk
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 11:15am | G3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Ava Brotchie
|
Elisabeth Wilson
|
3-6, 2-6 |