MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[4] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karabo Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
- | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | William Ferguson | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-03 9:15am | A2 | KEN - Court 3 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Seth ARENDS
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2022-09-03 9:15am | A4 | KEN - Court 4 |
William Ferguson
|
Karabo Lerumo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 9:15am | A5 | KEN - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2022-09-03 9:15am | A7 | KEN - Court 6 |
Reuben Bakker
|
BC Botha
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | A9 | KEN - Court 5 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [1]
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | A10 | KEN - Court 6 |
Kevin Kotze [4]
|
William Ferguson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-09-03 2:15pm | A11 | KEN - Court 1 |
Kyle Nel
|
Deon Kearns [3]
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2022-09-03 2:15pm | A12 | KEN - Court 2 |
Reuben Bakker
|
Jason HARRIS [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [1]
|
Kevin Kotze [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-09-04 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns [3]
|
Reuben Bakker
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | A15 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [1]
|
Deon Kearns [3]
|
6-0, 7-6 |
2022-09-04 1:00pm | B1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Kevin Kotze [4]
|
Reuben Bakker
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2022-09-04 9:15am | C1 | KEN - Court 1 |
Yaseen Motara
|
William Ferguson
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 9:15am | C2 | KEN - Court 2 |
Kyle Nel
|
Jason HARRIS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | C3 | KEN - Court 3 |
William Ferguson
|
Jason HARRIS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | D1 | KEN - Court 4 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Kyle Nel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 9:15am | E5 | KEN - Court 3 |
Seth ARENDS
|
Karabo Lerumo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-09-04 9:15am | E6 | KEN - Court 4 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
BC Botha
|
6-7, 6-3, 2-10 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | E7 | KEN - Court 5 |
Seth ARENDS
|
BC Botha
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-04 11:45am | F1 | KEN - Court 6 |
Karabo Lerumo
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
2-6, 0-6 |