BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Noah Haskell | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Darshay Naidoo | No | - | ||
[3] | Eli Bedderson | ZA | Chelsea Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Arav Narotam Bhoola | No | - | ||
- | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James Batho | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kushal Singh | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Viashen Reddhi | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
[4] | Junseok Yun | KR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Oliver Johnston | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Sphesihle Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Qiniso Booibooi | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Veer Ramouthar
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Noah Haskell
|
Darshay Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Eli Bedderson [3]
|
Arav Narotam Bhoola
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yash Pillay
|
James Batho
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Viashen Reddhi
|
Junseok Yun [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sphesihle Ngema
|
Yusuf Osman [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-15 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Noah Haskell
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 12 |
Eli Bedderson [3]
|
Yash Pillay
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-15 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Junseok Yun [4]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2022-10-15 11:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 10 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Yusuf Osman [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-15 11:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 3 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Eli Bedderson [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-15 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Yusuf Osman [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-16 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Yusuf Osman [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-10-16 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Eli Bedderson [3]
|
Benjamin Behr
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-10-15 11:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Noah Haskell
|
Yash Pillay
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-10-15 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Junseok Yun [4]
|
Oliver Johnston
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-16 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 1 |
Noah Haskell
|
Oliver Johnston
|
|
2022-10-16 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Yash Pillay
|
Junseok Yun [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2022-10-15 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Darshay Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | E2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Arav Narotam Bhoola
|
James Batho
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-15 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Arav Narotam Bhoola
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Viashen Reddhi
|
Sphesihle Ngema
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-16 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Sphesihle Ngema
|
|
2022-10-16 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Arav Narotam Bhoola
|
Viashen Reddhi
|