BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Ullyett | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[2] | Cuan Russell | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[3] | Akhil Madaree | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nikhil Madaree | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vayur Sookrajh | ZA | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simon Soldat | ZA | St. Catherines Primary | No | - |
- | Shrihan Munnoo | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Ryan Thornhill | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Matthew Daniel | Curro Hillcrest Pre & Primary School | No | - | |
- | Ethan Graham | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Ethan Beetge | |
- | Ethan Beetge | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-14 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Ethan Graham
|
Vayur Sookrajh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-14 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ryan Thornhill
|
Shrihan Munnoo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nicholas Ullyett [1]
|
Matthew Daniel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 8 |
Akhil Madaree [3]
|
Simon Soldat
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ethan Graham
|
Nikhil Madaree [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ryan Thornhill
|
Cuan Russell [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-15 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nicholas Ullyett [1]
|
Akhil Madaree [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Ethan Graham
|
Ryan Thornhill
|
6-2, 2-6, 1-10 |
2022-10-16 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Nicholas Ullyett [1]
|
Ryan Thornhill
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-16 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Akhil Madaree [3]
|
Ethan Graham
|
|
2022-10-15 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Matthew Daniel
|
Simon Soldat
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-15 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Nikhil Madaree [4]
|
Cuan Russell [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-16 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Matthew Daniel
|
Cuan Russell [2]
|
|
2022-10-16 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Simon Soldat
|
Nikhil Madaree [4]
|
|
2022-10-15 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Vayur Sookrajh
|
Shrihan Munnoo
|
1-6, 6-3, 9-11 |