GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[3] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[4] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[5] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[6] | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[7] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Tanya NANDA | No | - | ||
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Lea OLWAGE | ZA | Crawford Ll High | No | - |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | DEVINA PILLAY | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Maricha du Plooy | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - | ||
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Kirsten Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nomkosi NCANANA | Mayville Secondary | No | - | |
- | Lindsay ENGELEN | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-06 8:00am | A2 | BER - Court 1 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A3 | BER - Court 2 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A4 | BER - Court 3 |
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
Sharle Hanekom [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A5 | BER - Court 4 |
Line GREYLING [3]
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A6 | BER - Court 5 |
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A7 | BER - Court 1 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A8 | BER - Court 2 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A9 | BER - Court 3 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A10 | BER - Court 4 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | BER - Court 5 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 10:30am | A12 | BER - Court 1 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | A13 | BER - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | BER - Court 3 |
Lea OLWAGE
(Did not play)
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 10:30am | A15 | BER - Court 4 |
Tanya NANDA
|
Kirsten Johnson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | A16 | BER - Court 5 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A17 | BER - Court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A18 | BER - Court 2 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Sharle Hanekom [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A19 | BER - Court 3 |
Line GREYLING [3]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A20 | BER - Court 4 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A21 | BER - Court 5 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A22 | BER - Court 1 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A23 | BER - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A24 | BER - Court 3 |
Tanya NANDA
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A25 | BER - Court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A26 | BER - Court 2 |
Line GREYLING [3]
|
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A27 | BER - Court 3 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A28 | BER - Court 4 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
|
Line GREYLING [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 6 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 9 |
Line GREYLING [3]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 18 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E1 | BER - Court 4 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Sharle Hanekom [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E2 | BER - Court 5 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | E3 | BER - Court 1 |
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | E4 | BER - Court 2 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Tanya NANDA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E5 | BER - Court 5 |
Sharle Hanekom [8]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | E6 | BER - Court 1 |
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
Tanya NANDA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Sharle Hanekom [8]
|
Tanya NANDA
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | G1 | BER - Court 2 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-10 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | G2 | BER - Court 3 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
1-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | H1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I2 | BER - Court 1 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I3 | BER - Court 2 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I4 | BER - Court 3 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I5 | BER - Court 4 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-06 1:00pm | I8 | BER - Court 2 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | I9 | BER - Court 3 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | I10 | BER - Court 4 |
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | I11 | BER - Court 5 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | I12 | BER - Court 1 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | I13 | BER - Court 4 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | I14 | BER - Court 5 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | K1 | BER - Court 3 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | K2 | BER - Court 4 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 17 |
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | L1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | M2 | BER - Court 3 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | M5 | BER - Court 2 |
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
Kema RUGARA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | M6 | BER - Court 1 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Kirsten Johnson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | M7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | N1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
Kirsten Johnson
|
6-4, 6-3 |