BS 14
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A5 | 2 | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
A6 | 1 | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club |
A10 | 2 | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
A14 | 2 | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club |
A15 | 1 | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary |
A18 | 1 | Ryan SUMMERS | ||
A19 | 2 | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College |
A20 | 1 | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos |
A23 | 1 | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | |
A25 | 2 | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | |
A26 | 2 | Günter Lubbe | Affies | |
A27 | 1 | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | |
A28 | 1 | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club |
A29 | 2 | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | |
A30 | 2 | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club |
A31 | 1 | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[3] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[7] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[8] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[10] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[11] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[13] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[14] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
[16] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[Q] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Günter Lubbe | Affies | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Yes | Valentino CERONIO |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[Q] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[Q] | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[Q] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[Q] | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[Q] | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | Yes | Brandon RIESEBERG | |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Yes | Mpho Leshoele |
[Q] | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[Q] | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Yes | Ferdinand LE GRANGE |
[9] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
James HART
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Charl VOS [13]
|
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Alexander Hristov
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 3-0 Retired |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Milan Strydom
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Louis UYS
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [12]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Herman Verwey [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Van Zyl Delport [Q]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A16 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Eric NEL
|
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A18 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A19 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A20 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Brendan O 'Reilly [Q]
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A21 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A22 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Ivan Koen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A23 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A24 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Anathi Nofotyo [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A25 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Muhammad VALLY [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A26 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A27 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Thomas Tilney [Q]
|
Johan COETZEE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A28 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A29 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A30 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Michael Loram [Q]
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
Colby Paxinos
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A32 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A33 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A34 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A35 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Charl VOS [13]
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A36 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A37 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A38 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Louis UYS
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A39 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A40 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A41 | FS TS - Court 7 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A42 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A43 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
Ivan Koen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A44 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Anathi Nofotyo [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A45 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A46 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A47 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
Nicholas REIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A48 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Colby Paxinos
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A49 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A50 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Charl VOS [13]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A51 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
7-6(4), 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A52 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A53 | FS TS - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A54 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A55 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A56 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
(Ret.)
|
2-0 Retired |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A57 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
0-6, 6-2, 6-7 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A58 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
6-4, 6-7(6), 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A59 | FS TS - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A60 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 5 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
4-6, 6-7(1) |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A63 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
Leonardo SOLA [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 15 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [7]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | C1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
6-7(2), 0-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | C2 | UFS - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-10 |
N/A | C3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Kyle Erwee [8]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | D1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
John COETZEE [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
Charl VOS [13]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | E5 | ORA - Court 1 |
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | E6 | ORA - Court 2 |
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | E7 | UFS - Court 1 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | F1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Boitshepo Maake [14]
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | G1 | ORA - Court 8 |
Charl VOS [13]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
Louis UYS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Ivan Koen
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Colby Paxinos
|
7-5, 2-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I9 | ORA - Court 4 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I10 | ORA - Court 5 |
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I11 | ORA - Court 6 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Ivan Koen
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I12 | ORA - Court 7 |
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
Colby Paxinos
|
6-7(7), 6-4, 10-7 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I13 | ORA - Court 3 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I14 | ORA - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | I15 | UFS - Court 3 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Daniel CALVER [Q]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | J1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Beukes Van den Berg [Q]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | K1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | K2 | ORA - Court 7 |
Ivan Koen
|
Colby Paxinos
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | K3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Ivan Koen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | L1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Colby Paxinos
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M1 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M2 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Louis UYS
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M3 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M4 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
Nicholas REIS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M5 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Louis UYS
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M6 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | M7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Louis UYS
|
Günter Lubbe [Q]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | N1 | UFS - Court 8 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | O1 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | O2 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Nicholas REIS
|
6-3, 0-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | O3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Nicholas REIS
(Ret.)
|
1-6, 3-2 Retired |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | P1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Emil VILJOEN
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 2-0 Retired |
2019-03-29 10:30am | Q1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
James HART
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | Q2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q4 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q5 | FS TS - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Milan Strydom
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-7 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q6 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q7 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [12]
(Ret.)
|
Herman Verwey [Q]
|
Retired |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q8 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Van Zyl Delport [Q]
|
Eric NEL
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q9 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q10 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [Q]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q11 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Daniel Krige
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q12 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q13 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Muhammad VALLY [Q]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q14 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Thomas Tilney [Q]
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q15 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
Michael Loram [Q]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q16 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-7(1), 2-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
James HART
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-1 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q18 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-2, 2-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q19 | FS TS - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q20 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Herman Verwey [Q]
|
Eric NEL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q21 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q22 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Daniel Krige
|
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q23 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY [Q]
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q24 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Michael Loram [Q]
|
Lian Du Toit
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
James HART
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Eric NEL
|
5-7, 7-6(7), 9-11 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Daniel Krige
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Q29 | UFS - Court 9 |
James HART
|
Eric NEL
|
0-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Q30 | UFS - Court 10 |
Daniel Krige
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | Q31 | UFS - Court 15 |
James HART
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-7(3), 0-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | R1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Eric NEL
|
Daniel Krige
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | S1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | S2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Lian Du Toit
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | S3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | T1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Sagen Hugo
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Herman Verwey [Q]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Muhammad VALLY [Q]
|
Michael Loram [Q]
|
7-6(7), 0-6, 5-10 |
N/A | U5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Stephan du Plooy
(Did not play)
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Walkover |
N/A | U6 | - |
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Michael Loram [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | U7 | UFS - Court 11 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Michael Loram [Q]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | W1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
|
Herman Verwey [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 9:15am | W2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
Muhammad VALLY [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | W3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Tiaan Nelson [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Joshua CROWIE [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Milan Strydom
(Ret.)
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
0-3 Retired |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [Q]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
N/A | Y6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Gerald Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Thomas Tilney [Q]
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y8 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Y9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Y10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
Van Zyl Delport [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | Y11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
Daniel KNOTT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Y12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Y13 | UFS - Court 17 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
4-6, 6-7(1) |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Y14 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | Y15 | UFS - Court 15 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [15]
|
Ryan SUMMERS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | Z1 | UFS - Court 16 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Zander PETZER [Q]
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AA1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Van Zyl Delport [Q]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
N/A | AA3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AC1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AC4 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Thomas Tilney [Q]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AC6 | UFS - Court 3 |
Brendan O 'Reilly [Q]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | AC7 | UFS - Court 18 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 9:15am | AE3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Thomas Tilney [Q]
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |