BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[3] | Wian Du Plessis | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[7] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[8] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew Perry | st Benedicts | No | - | |
- | Evangelos Maimonis | ZA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | |
- | Andreas Kotze | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Gabriel Protopapas | |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Kenrho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jan-Willem Pienaar | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Itumeleng Moses | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Riley Chait | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gabriel Protopapas | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Riley Chait | Notwane | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-05 8:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Jan-Willem Pienaar
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | A4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Louis Holtzhausen
(Did not play)
|
Nicholas Franken [5]
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Levi Alberts
|
Matthew Perry
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Itumeleng Moses
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A8 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Anrich Mors
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler [6]
|
Kelly Mostert
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Andreas Kotze
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Christo Conradie
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
1-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2021-01-05 11:00am | A17 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Jan-Willem Pienaar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 11:00am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Nicholas Franken [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 11:00am | A19 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Wian Du Plessis [3]
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 11:00am | A20 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Anrich Mors
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Alex Petrov [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Wian Du Plessis [3]
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Alex Petrov [4]
|
5-7, 6-2, 0-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 9:30am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Wian Du Plessis [3]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 9:30am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | A31 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Wian Du Plessis [3]
|
Alex Petrov [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Kean De Jager [7]
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Kean De Jager [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Anrich Mors
|
Kelly Mostert
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jan-Willem Pienaar
|
Nicholas Franken [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Levi Alberts
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Christo Conradie
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Jan-Willem Pienaar
|
Levi Alberts
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Christo Conradie
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Levi Alberts
|
Christo Conradie
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Jan-Willem Pienaar
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | G1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Nicholas Franken [5]
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | G2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Evangelos Maimonis
(Did not play)
|
Stefan van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken [5]
|
Stefan van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Steph Beyers
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Itumeleng Moses
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Zian Grobler [6]
|
Andreas Kotze
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-12 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Matthew Perry
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I13 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Steph Beyers
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler [6]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | I15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Steph Beyers
|
Aidan McConnell
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | J1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
Zian Grobler [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | K1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Matthew Perry
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | K3 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | M5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Itumeleng Moses
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | M6 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Andreas Kotze
|
Duvan Botha
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | M7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Duvan Botha
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | N1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Itumeleng Moses
|
Andreas Kotze
|
6-1, 6-1 |