BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Zian Grobler | No | - |
[1] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | John van der Walt | No | - | |
[2] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - | |
[2] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Kean De Jager | No | - | |
[3] | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
[3] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Louis Holtzhausen | No | - |
[4] | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | Anotipa Chigudu | No | - |
[4] | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | martin seetso | No | - | |
- | Bokang phahlamohlaka | Koketso Lephotho | No | - | ||
- | Drihan De Klerk | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Jamie Mostert | No | - |
- | Jamie Mostert | Drihan De Klerk | No | - | ||
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokang phahlamohlaka | No | - |
- | Stephan Mare | Tristan Franas | No | - | ||
- | Ulrick Smit | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Duvan Botha | No | - |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Christo Conradie | No | - |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Christopher Felet | No | - |
- | Junior Nhlanhla Nyathi | ZA | Tshepang Monama | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | Kosma Alexander | No | - | |
- | Christopher Felet | Pridwin Preparatory School | Matthew Charsley | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Robbie Smuts | No | - |
- | Filip Pesic | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Nathan Wiggill | No | - |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Filip Pesic | No | - |
- | Tristan Franas | ZA | River Ridge | Stephan Mare | No | - |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | Ulrick Smit | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Awert Viljoen | No | - |
- | Tshepang Monama | ZA | Junior Nhlanhla Nyathi | No | - | |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | No | - |
- | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Jayson Maxson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-15 3:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - |
Stephan Mare
Tristan Franas
|
Robbie Smuts
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-15 3:15pm | A3 | GEHQ - |
martin seetso [4]
Anotipa Chigudu [4]
|
Jayson Maxson
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 2:30pm | A4 | GEHQ - |
Jamie Mostert
Drihan De Klerk
|
Tshepang Monama
Junior Nhlanhla Nyathi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 3:45pm | A5 | GEHQ - |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang phahlamohlaka
|
Duvan Botha
Ulrick Smit
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 4:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - |
Nathan Wiggill
Filip Pesic
|
Louis Holtzhausen [3]
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-15 2:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - |
Matthew Charsley
Christopher Felet
|
Christo Conradie
Awert Viljoen
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-06-16 2:45pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Zian Grobler [1]
John van der Walt [1]
|
Robbie Smuts
Kosma Alexander
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2024-06-16 2:45pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
martin seetso [4]
Anotipa Chigudu [4]
|
Jamie Mostert
Drihan De Klerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-16 2:45pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang phahlamohlaka
|
Louis Holtzhausen [3]
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2024-06-16 2:45pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christo Conradie
Awert Viljoen
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Kean De Jager [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-06-16 3:45pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Zian Grobler [1]
John van der Walt [1]
|
martin seetso [4]
Anotipa Chigudu [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-16 3:45pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang phahlamohlaka
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Kean De Jager [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 5-10 |
N/A | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
martin seetso [4]
Anotipa Chigudu [4]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Kean De Jager [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |