BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Stefan Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Dean Matjilo | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Mats Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Mshudy Mulhango | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Danniel Theron | ZA | Elarduspark Primary | No | - |
- | Tommaso Pusole | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kobus Du Toit | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Paul-Ralph Smit | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Ruan van Tonder | No | - | ||
- | Jan-Hendrik Jordaan | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Zackary Katz | No | - | ||
- | Wayne Sibanda | ZA | Flamingo Boys & Girls Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Faizaan Ghoor | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Mostert | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alfonso Camuñas | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-15 11:45am | A7 | ATL - Court 1 |
Ruan van Tonder
|
Kobus Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-15 11:45am | A14 | ATL - Court 2 |
Tommaso Pusole
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
6-4, 5-7, 4-6 |
2024-06-16 10:30am | A17 | ATL - Court 4 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht [1]
|
Zackary Katz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-16 10:30am | A18 | ATL - Court 5 |
Wayne Sibanda
|
Danniel Theron [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-16 10:30am | A19 | ATL - Court 6 |
Stefan Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Paul-Ralph Smit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A20 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kobus Du Toit
|
Mats Du Preez [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A21 | ATL - Court 2 |
Mshudy Mulhango [7]
|
Faizaan Ghoor
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A22 | ATL - Court 3 |
Luke Mostert
|
Joshua Lubbe [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A23 | ATL - Court 4 |
Dean Matjilo [5]
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A24 | ATL - Court 5 |
Alfonso Camuñas
|
Stephan Nel [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-17 10:30am | A25 | ATL - Court 3 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht [1]
(Ret.)
|
Danniel Theron [8]
|
0-2 Retired |
2024-06-17 10:30am | A26 | ATL - Court 4 |
Stefan Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Kobus Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-06-17 10:30am | A27 | ATL - Court 5 |
Faizaan Ghoor
|
Joshua Lubbe [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2024-06-17 10:30am | A28 | ATL - Court 6 |
Dean Matjilo [5]
|
Stephan Nel [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | A29 | ATL - Court 5 |
Danniel Theron [8]
|
Stefan Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | A30 | ATL - Court 6 |
Faizaan Ghoor
|
Dean Matjilo [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-18 10:30am | A31 | ATL - Court 5 |
Stefan Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Dean Matjilo [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-18 10:30am | B1 | ATL - Court 6 |
Danniel Theron [8]
|
Faizaan Ghoor
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | C2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Joshua Lubbe [4]
|
Stephan Nel [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-18 11:45am | C3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kobus Du Toit
|
Joshua Lubbe [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | E1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Zackary Katz
|
Wayne Sibanda
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2024-06-17 11:45am | E2 | ATL - Court 2 |
Paul-Ralph Smit
|
Mats Du Preez [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | E3 | ATL - Court 3 |
Mshudy Mulhango [7]
|
Luke Mostert
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | E4 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
Alfonso Camuñas
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | E5 | ATL - Court 1 |
Zackary Katz
(Did not play)
|
Mats Du Preez [6]
|
Walkover |
2024-06-18 10:30am | E6 | ATL - Court 2 |
Mshudy Mulhango [7]
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-06-18 1:00pm | E7 | ATL - Court 2 |
Mats Du Preez [6]
|
Mshudy Mulhango [7]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 5-0 Retired |
N/A | G1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Wayne Sibanda
|
Paul-Ralph Smit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Luke Mostert
|
Alfonso Camuñas
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-18 1:00pm | G3 | ATL - Court 4 |
Wayne Sibanda
|
Luke Mostert
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | I15 | ATL - Court 5 |
Ruan van Tonder
|
Tommaso Pusole
|
6-2, 6-2 |